Zeitplan / Timetable

‹bersicht / Overview

Donnerstag / Thursday (10.10.2019)

  • Akkreditierung / Accreditation
  • Training für die teilnehmenden Nationen / Training for all nations
  • Kurzkür / Short Programme Senior

Freitag / Friday (11.10.2019)

  • Kurzkür / Short Programme Espoir - Junior
  • Kür / Long Programme Tots & Minis
  • Eröffnungsfeier / Opening Ceremony

Samstag / Saturday (12.10.2019)

  • Kür / Long Programme Espoir - Senior
  • Siegerehrung / Award ceremony

Zeitplan / Time table

Official meetings

  • Draw of the skating order (electronically): Thursday, 10.10.2019: 18:30
  • Meeting of all federations: Thursday, 10.10.2019: 19:00

Zeitplan (Version 3) / Time table (version 3)


Donnerstag / Thursday, 10.10.2019

Freeskating training by nations with music

08:40 – 09:20

France

7 skaters

09:20 – 10:00

France & Germany

3 & 2 skaters

10:00 – 10:40

Germany

7 skaters

10:40 – 11:20

Germany

7 skaters

11:20 – 12:00

Germany

7 skaters

12:00 – 12:40

Germany

7 skaters

12:40 – 13:20

Spain

7 skaters

13:20 – 14:00

Spain

7 skaters

14:00 – 14:40

Italy & Belgium

4 & 2 skaters

14:40 – 15:20

Netherlands

7 skaters

15:20 – 16:00

Netherlands

7 skaters

16:00 – 16:40

Netherlands & Andorra

4 & 3 skaters

16:40 – 17:20

Slovenia

7 skaters

17:20 – 18:00

Slovenia & Denmark

2 & 5 skaters

18:00 – 18:40

Denmark

8 skaters

18:40 – 19:20

Spain

7 skaters

19:20 – 20:00

Italy

7 skaters

20:00 – 20:40

Italy

7 skaters

20:40 – 21:20

Spain & Columbia

2 & 3 skaters

Competition: Short Programme

21:30 – 23:40

Senior Ladies

18 skaters / 4 groups (6 – 6 – 6)

23:40 – 00:10

Senior Men

3 skaters / 1 group

00:10 – 00:50

Training for late arrivals without music

Freitag / Friday, 11.10.2019

Competition: Short Programme

07:00 – 09:45

Espoir Ladies

28 skaters / 5 groups (6 – 6 – 6 – 5 – 5)

09:45 – 10:25

Espoir Men

7 skaters / 2 groups (4 – 3)

10:25 – 10:40

Pause

 

10:40 – 13:10

Cadet Ladies

24 skaters / 4 groups (6 – 6 – 6 – 6)

13:10 – 13:40

Cadet Men

6 skaters / 1 group

13:40 – 14:15

Pause

 

14:15 – 16:00

Youth Ladies

17 skaters / 3 groups (6 – 6 – 5)

16:00 – 16:15

Youth Men

2 skaters / 1 group

 

Competition: Long Programme

16:30 – 17:25

Tots Girls

9 skaters / 2 groups (5 – 4)

17:25 – 19:20

Minis Girls

18 skaters / 3 groups (6 – 6 – 6)

 

19:30 – 19:50

Opening ceremony and medal ceremony for Tots and Minis

 

Competition: Short programme

19:55 – 21:45

Junior Ladies

16 skaters / 3 groups (6 – 5 – 5)

21:45 – 22:20

Junior Men

5 skaters / 1 group

Samstag / Saturday, 12.10.2019

Competition: Long Programme

07:00 – 10:20

Espoir Ladies

28 skaters / 5 groups (6 – 6 – 6 – 5 – 5)

10:20 – 11:10

Espoir Men

7 skaters / 2 groups (4 – 3)

11:10 – 11:55

Cadet Men

6 skaters / 1 group

11:55 – 12:25

Medal Ceremony for Espoir and Cadet Men

12:25 – 15:25

Cadet Ladies

24 skaters / 4 groups (6 – 6 – 6 – 6)

15:25 – 15:40

Pause

 

15:40 – 17:50

Youth Ladies

17 skaters / 3 groups (6 – 6 – 5)

17:50 – 18:10

Youth Men

2 skaters / 1 group

18:10 – 18:30

Medal Ceremony for Cadet Ladies and Youth

18:30 – 20:50

Junior Ladies

17 skaters / 3 groups (6 – 6 – 5)

20:50 – 21:30

Junior Men

5 skaters / 1 group

21:30 – 00:30

Senior Ladies

19 skaters / 4 groups (5 – 5 – 5 – 4)

00:30 – 01:00

Senior Men

3 skaters / 1 groups

 

Folllowed by

Medal Ceremony for Junior and Senior

 

The competitions folllow each other immediately and thus
can start earlier than indicated.